Squad Tournament Fixtures Sat 27th Aug 2016

=================================================================

Fe 14  Tony Forristal / Sonny Walsh Tournament  Fixtures 2016 Saturday 27th August

Venue: Mount Sion – Division 1
Group 1 – Cork, Limerick, Clare Group 2 – Dublin, Laois, Galway

10.00 Cork V Limerick
10.50 Dublin V Laois
11.40 Cork V Clare
12.30 Dublin V Galway
13.20 Limerick V Clare
14.10 Laois V Galway

15.50 Div 1 Semi Final – Winner Group 2 V Runners Up Group 3
—————————————————————
Venue: St Saviours -Division 1
Group 3 – Tipperary, Wexford, Waterford, Kilkenny, Offaly

10.00 Offaly V Kilkenny
10.50 Wexford V Tipperary
11.40 Offaly V Waterford
12.30 Kilkenny V Tipperary
13.20 Wexford V Waterford

15.50 Div 1 Semi Final – Winner Group 1 V Winner Group 3
—————————————————————
Venue: De La Salle, Gracedieu – Division 2
Group 1 – Laois, Clare, Kildare Group 2 – Waterford, Kilkenny, Tipperary

10.00 Laois V Clare
10.50 Waterford V Kilkenny
11.40 Laois V Kildare
12.30 Waterford V Tipperary
13.20 Clare V Kildare
14.10 Kilkenny V Tipperary

15.40 Div 2 Semi Final –

Winners Group 1  V  Winners Group 2

—————————————————————
Venue: Erins Own, Poleberry Division 2
Group 3 – Cork, Dublin, Kerry

10.00 Cork V Dublin
11.40 Cork V Kerry
13.20 Dublin V Kerry

15.40 Division 2 Semi final Winners Group 3 V Winners Group 4
—————————————————————
Venue: Walsh Park Division 2
Group 4 – Wexford, Limerick, Galway

10.00 Wexford V Limerick
11.40 Wexford V Galway
13.20 Limerick V Galway

Div 2 Final 17.40pm

Div 1 Final 18.45pm

=================================================================

Fe 15

FE 15 B CLARECASTLE
Group 1       Group 2
11:00pm Clare v waterford  Limerick v Cork
12:15pm Tipperary v Waterford  Cork v Limerick
13:30pm Clare v Tipperary   Limerick v Kerry

15:00pm Cup & Shield Finals

—————————————————————
FÉ 15 A RIVERSTICK
Group 1       Group 2
10.30am Cork Vs Limerick Waterford Vs Clare
11.45am Cork Vs Tipperary Clare Vs Galway
1.00pm  Limerick Vs Tipperary Galway Vs Waterford

2.30pm Plate Final
2.45pm Cup Final

=================================================================

Fe 16 Bórd Chontae Thiobraid Árann C.L.G. Coiste Na nÓg
Arrabawn Co-Op All-Ireland U/ 16 Tournament 27th August 2016

U16B Arrabawn Cup 2A

U16A Arrabawn Cup 11A

=================================================================

FÉ 17 EUGENE CAREY TOURNAMENT – MALLOW

TEAM     GROUP 1            GROUP 2          GROUP 3
A              CLARE              LIMERICK        CORK
B             WATERFORD  WEXFORD       TIPPERARY
C             DUBLIN             KILKENNY      GALWAY

Group Fixtures
10.30AM A V B
12.00PM B V C
1.30PM A V C

2.45PM Cup Semi Finals
2.45PM Plate Final

4pm Cup Final

=================================================================