Rebel Óg U16 Hurling Panel Summer 2016

U16 Hurling
U16 Hurling

 

U16 Hurling
U16 Hurling
No. Name Club School
1 Aaron Walsh Barry Carrigtwohill Midleton CBS
2 Alan O Donovan Douglas Douglas Community School
3 Anthony Cronin Glen Rovers Christian Brothers College, Cork
4 Ben O’Brien St. Catherine’s Blackwater Community School, Lismore
5 Blake Murphy Na Piarsaigh Gaelcholaiste Mhuire, North Monastery AG
6 Brian O Donovan Ballinascarthy Clonakilty Community College
7 Brian Roche Bride Rovers St. Colman’s College, Fermoy
8 Cathal Harrington Kildorrery Mitchelstown CBS
9 Cian Crowley Newmarket Colaiste Treasa, Kanturk
10 Cian Farmer Midleton Midleton CBS
11 Ciaran Nyhan Ballinascarthy Clonakilty Community College
12 Cillian Barry Sliabh Rua Christian Brothers College, Cork
13 Colin O’Brien Granard Gaels Hazelwood College, Dromcollagher
14 Con O Leary Inniscarra Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig
15 Conlaith Ryan Bride Rovers St. Colman’s College, Fermoy
16 Conor O’Callaghan Dromtarriffe Colaiste Treasa, Kanturk
17 Daire Connery Na Piarsaigh Gaelcholaiste Mhuire, North Monastery AG
18 Danny Allen Sarsfields Glanmire Community College
19 Declan Hannon Blarney Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal, Blarney
20 Denis McBarron Carrigaline Christian Brothers College, Cork
21 Donal Maher Douglas Douglas Community School
22 Dylan Hogan Killeagh Midleton CBS
23 Eoin Carey Kilworth St. Colman’s College, Fermoy
24 Eoin Roche Bride Rovers St. Colman’s College, Fermoy
25 Fenton Denny Ballincollig Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig
26 Jack Hallihan St. Colman’s St Colmans College, Midleton
27 Jason Hegarty Lisgoold St Colmans College, Midleton
28 Joe Stack Kiltha Og Midleton CBS
29 Kevin Finn Midleton Christian Brothers College, Cork
30 Killian Murphy Sarsfields Glanmire Community College
31 Liam Ryan Inniscarra Presentation Brothers College, Cork
32 Luke Donovan Na Piarsaigh Gaelcholaiste Mhuire, North Monastery AG
33 Luke O’Callaghan Sliabh Rua Kinsale Community School
34 Luke Philpott Banteer Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
35 Mark Keane Ballygiblin Mitchelstown CBS
36 Matt Brady Eire Og Coláiste an Spioraid Naoimh, Bishopstown
37 Owen McCarthy Inniscarra Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig
38 Paddy Browne Newmarket Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
39 Ronan McCarthy St. Oliver Plunkett’s Hamilton High School, Bandon
40 Ronan Sheehan Mallow Davis College, Mallow
41 Ross O’Regan Midleton St Colmans College, Midleton
42 Sean McCarthy Fermoy St. Colman’s College, Fermoy
43 Sean O Sullivan Midleton Midleton CBS
44 Sean Twomey Courcey Rovers Kinsale Community School
45 Shane O Regan Watergrasshill Colaiste an Chroi Naofa, Carrig Na bhFear
46 Thomas Foley Ballyhea Charleville CBS
47 Tomas Howard Dromtarriffe Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
48 Tommy O’Connell Midleton Christian Brothers College, Cork

Rebel Óg U16 Hurling Mentors

Manager John Meyler St. Finbarr’s
Coach Seanie Barry St. Finbarr’s
GPO Noel Crowley Fermoy
Logistics Padraig O’Sullivan CIT
S&C Coach Gavin Webb Carrignavar
Selector Kieran Murphy Sarsfields
Selector Sean Cremin St. Finbarr’s
Selector Donal Hurley Eire Og
Selector Niall O Halloran Ballinhassig
Selector Alan O Leary Na Piarsaigh
Selector Denis Murphy Glen Rovers

Rebel Og Hurling Launch (7)