Rebel Óg U16 Hurling Panel Summer 2017

Manager: Ronan Dwayne (Aghada) Mentors: Declan Fitzgerald (Buttevant), Noel Crowley (Fermoy), Jimmy Smiddy (Castlemartyr), Aidan O’Leary (Shamrocks), Martin Barry (Douglas), Paudie O’Brien (Midleton), Brendan Healy (Lisgoold)

No. Name Club School
1 Cian Long Glen Rovers North Mon
2 Jack Sullivan Inniscarra Ballincollig Community School
3 Christian Murphy Midleton Colaiste an Phiarsaigh
4 Padraic Cullinane Ballinascarthy Clonakilty Community College
5 Niall O’Riordan Mallow Patrician Academy Mallow
6 Cormac O’Brien Shandrum Charleville CBS
7 Adam Kenneally Valley Rovers Hamilton High School Bandon
8 Ethan Varian St Finbarrs Colaiste Chriost Ri
9 Shane Barrett Blarney Christians Brothers College
10 Aidan O’Donovan Courcey Rovers Kinsale Community School
11 Cillian O’Donovan Douglas Douglas Community School
12 Olan Broderick Killeagh Midleton CBS
13 Kevin Moynihan Na Piarsaigh Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG
14 Padraig Power Blarney Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal Blarney
15 Conor Griffin Shandrum Charleville CBS
16 Piaras O’Halloran Ballygarvan Rochestown College
17 Nathan O’Connell Cobh St. Francis College, Rochestown
18 Evan Murphy Glen Rovers Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG
19 Ben Aherne Blarney Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig
20 Aaron Mulcahy Midleton St Colmans College Midleton
21 Christy O’Sullivan Ballygibblin Mitchelstown CBS
22 Gary Carroll Midleton Colaiste an Phiarsaigh
23 Ferghal O’Leary Inniscarra Colaiste Choilm
24 Cathal Bowles Shandrum Charleville CBS
25 Donnacha McCarthy Sarsfield Glanmire Community College
26 Killian B Murphy Aghabullogue Coachford Community School
27 Conor Murphy Sarsfield Christians Brothers College
28 David Scanlon Midleton Midleton CBS
29 Eoin Collins Newcestown Hamilton High School Bandon
30 Paddy O’Flynn Bride Rovers St. Colman’s College, Fermoy
31 James Kearney Castlelyons St Colmans Fermoy
32 Conor O’Sullivan Glen Rovers Carrig na bhFearr
33 Kieran Kearney Bride Rovers Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy
34 Tadhg Bradley Aghabullogue Coachford Community School
35 Jason Hayes Cobh
36 Darragh Milner Glen Rovers Colaiste an Chroi Naofa, Carrig Na bhFear
37 Cian Crowley Midleton St Colmans College, Midleton
38 David Murphy Sarsfield Christian Brothers College, Cork
39 Kyle Quinn Waites Kiltha Og Midleton CBS
40 Conor McGoldrick Eire Og
41 Richie Landers Killeagh
42 Peter Hassett Fr O’Neills Midleton CBS
43 Cathal Hickey Lisgoold Midleton CBS
44 Cian O’Donovan Sarsfield
45 Ryan McCarthy Killeagh
46 Paul Cooney Ballincollig Colaiste Choilm
47 Eoin Finn Shandrum
48 Diarmuid Kearney Cobh
49 Gearoid Mulcahy Glen Rovers