Rebel Óg U15 Hurling Panel Summer 2017

Manager: Noel Furlong (Carrigtwohill), Mentors: John McCarthy (Clonakilty), Sean McGrath (Bantry), Tom Kenny (Grenagh), Diarmuid Lester (Bishopstown), Gerry Ryan (Buttevant), Keith Mulcahy (Sarsfields), Stephen O’Brien (Blarney)

 

Name Club School
1 Gearoid O’Donovan Mallow Patrician Academy
2 Ciaran Joyce Kiltha og Midleton CBS
3 Colm O’Donovan Newcestown Hamilton Bandon
4 Daniel Hogan Sarsfields Glanmire Community College
5 Sean Sexton Kilbrittain Hamilton High School Bandon
6 Adam Cantwell Douglas Rochestown College
7 Adam Mc Sweeney Barryroe Clonakilty Community College
8 Ronan Murphy Whitechurch GAA Gaelcholáiste Mhuire(AG) An Mhainistir Thuaidh
9 James Hannon Bishopstown Colaiste an Spioraid Naoimh
10 Cormac Roche Fermoy GAA St Colmans Fermoy
11 Mark Callanan Whitechurch Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal Blarney
12 Darragh Flynn Ballygiblin CBS Secondary School Mitchelstown
13 Daire O’Leary Watergrasshill St Colmans
14 Patrick McBarron Carrigaline CBC
15 Sean Walsh Carrigtwohill Midleton CBS
16 Gavin Marshall Glen Rovers Presentation  Brothers College
17 Ciaran O’Brien St. Catherines St. Coleman’s College, Fermoy
18 Brandon Murphy Dromtariffe Colaiste Treasa
19 Evan Cullinane Ballinhassig Colaiste an Spioraid Naoimh
20 Michael O’Mahony Blarney Scoil Chroi Iosa Blarney
21 Ethan Twomey St.Finbarrs Presentation Brothers College
22 Conn Dineen Barryroe Clonakilty Community College
23 Darragh Cashman Millstreet Millstreet Community School
24 Tim Twohig Bandon Hamilton High School
25 Mark Hegarty Lisgoold St Colmans, Midleton
26 Paul Connaughton Midleton Midleton CBS
27 Jack Fitzgerald Midleton CBS Secondary School
28 Colm McCarthy Sarsfields Colaiste an Phiarsaigh
29 Cathal McCarthy Sarsfields Cólaiste an Phiarsaigh
30 Ben Napier Kiltha Og St Colmans, Midleton
31 Conor Taheny Valley Rovers Hamilton High Bandon
32 Conor Shanahan Shandrum Hazelwood College
33 Peter Condon Glanworth St.Colman’s College Fermoy
34 Jack McCarthy St. Finbarrs Rochestown College
35 Eanna Motherway St Colmans Midleton CBS
36 Pierce Cummins St. Colmans Colaiste Na Phiarsaigh
37 Dylan Collins Ballyhooly St.Colman’s College Fermoy
38 Conor Twomey Bandon Hamilton High School Bandon
39 Callum O’ Shaughnessy Banteer Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
40 Brian O’ Sullivan Kanturk Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
41 Darragh Cashman  Millstreet  Millstreet Community School
42 Jake Carr  Fermoy  St Colmans College Fermoy
43 Cian McCarthy Oliver Plunketts  Hamilton High School Bandon
44 Kealon O’Rourke  Kinsale  Kinsale Community School
45 Luke Horgan  Glen Rovers  Mon AG
46 Cian McCarthy Blackrock  Rochestown College
47 Jack Cahalane  St Finbarrs  Colaiste an Spioraid Naoimh
48 Leon Doocy  Castlelyons  St Colmans College Fermoy
49 Noel Cahill  St Colmans  Midleton CBS