Rebel Óg U15 Football Panel Summer 2017

 

Rebel Óg U15 Football
Manager:
Bobbie O’Dwyer (Macroom), Mentors: Danial Cronin (St Marys), Mick Hannon (Bishopstown), Michael Prout (Shamrocks), Martin O’Brien (Granard Gaels), Ollie O’Sullivan (Ballincollig), Alan O’Keeffe (Carrigaline),

No. Name Club School
1 Aaron O’Brien Mitchelstown CBS Mitchelstown
2 Adam Walsh Murphy Valley Rovers Hamilton High School
3 Alan Elphick Urhan Beara Community School
4 Alan O’Hare Douglas St Francis College, Rochestown
5 Alan Walsh Kanturk Coláiste Treasa Kanturk
6 Ben Sullivan Urhan Scoil Phobail Bhaeara
7 Brian O’Sullivan Kanturk Coláiste Treasa Kanturk
8 Callum Barrett Carrigaline Gaelcholaiste Charraig Ui Leighin
9 Charlie Coughlan Nemo Rangers Presentation Brothers College, Cork
10 Cian O’Leary Douglas Rochestown College
11 Cian O’Sullivan Kanturk Lismire
12 Ciaran O’Dwyer Ilen Rovers Lisheen NS
13 Colin O’Leary Inniscarra Ballincollig Community School
14 Conor Corbett Clyda Rovers Patrician Academy,Mallow
15 Conor Docherty Whites Cross Coláiste an Chroí Naofa, Carraig na bhFear
16 Dan Peet Clonakilty Clonakilty Community College
17 Daniel Cotter Kilmichael De La Salle College, Macroom
18 Danny Linehan Croke Rovers Coláiste Treasa Kanturk
19 Darragh Cashman Millstreet Millstreet Community School
20 David Lynch Glanmire Cólaiste an Phiarsaigh
21 Denis Collins Glengarriff Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
22 Eoin Kelleher St Kevins Colaiste Mhuire Buttevant
23 Hugh Murphy Eire Og Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig
24 Jack McGrath Carrigaline Christian Brothers College, Cork
25 James O’Regan Gabriel Rangers Schull Community College
26 Jason Riordan Canovee Colaiste an Spioraid Naoimh
27 Joseph O’Shea Urhan Urhan NS
28 Kelan Scannell Carbery Rangers Mount Saint Michael Rosscarbery
29 Luke Connolly O Donovan Rossa Skibbereen Community School SCS
30 Luke Murphy Duarigle Gaels Boherbue Comprehensive
31 Mark Guinnane Glanmire Coláíste Chríost Rí
32 Matthew O’Donovan Ibane Gaels Clonakilty Community College
33 Michael O’Neill Buttevant Buttevant
34 Mikey Browne Newmarket Coláiste Treasa Kanturk
35 Nathan Gough Bishopstown Colaiste An Spioraid Naoimh
36 Neil Lordan Ballinora Colaiste Colm
37 Robert Dillon Nemo Rangers Christians Brothers College Cork
38 Rory Courtney Castlehaven Skibbereen Community School
39 Ryan Clifford Mallow Patrician Academy, Mallow
40 Ryan O’Donovan Barryroe Clonakilty Community School
41 Seamus O’Sullivan Newcestown St Brogans College, Bandon.
42 Sean Andrews Shamrocks St. Francis College Rochestown
43 Sean Bohane Castlehaven Skibbereen Community School
44 Sean McCarthy Inniscarra Colaiste Choilm
45 Shane Vaughan Carrigaline Carrigaline Community School
46 Simon Collins Bishopstown Colaiste An Spioraid Naoimh
47 Tadhg O’Donoghue Carraig na  Bhfear Colaiste an Chroi Naofa
48 Tom Henderson Mallow Blackrock College