Rebel Óg U14 Football Panel Summer 2016

1-U14 Football (2)Rebel Óg East U14 Football

No. Name Club School
1 Aaron O’Brien Mitchelstown CBS Secondary School, Mitchelstown
2 Adam Cantwell Douglas St. Francis College, Rochestown
3 Alan O’Hare Douglas St. Francis College, Rochestown
4 Alan Walsh Kanturk Coláiste Treasa Kanturk
5 Brian O’Sullivan Kanturk Coláiste Treasa Kanturk
6 Cian O’Leary Douglas St. Francis College, Rochestown
7 Cian O’Sullivan Kanturk Coláiste Treasa Kanturk
8 Conor Corbett Clyda Rovers Patrician Academy Mallow
9 Conor Docherty Whites Cross Colaiste an Chroi Naofa, Carrig Na bhFear
10 Danny Linehan Croke Rovers Coláiste Treasa Kanturk
11 Darragh Cashman Duarigle Gaels Millstreet Community School
12 Darragh French Douglas Presentation Brothers College, Cork
13 Eoin Birchill Kilavullen Patrician Academy Mallow
14 Ethan Twomey Kilshannig Presentation Brothers College, Cork
15 Luke Murphy Duarigle Gaels Boherbue Comprehensive School
16 Mark Guinnane Glanmire Coláiste Chriost Rí, Cork
17 Michael O’Neill Buttevant Coláiste Pobail Naomh Mhuire, Buttevant
18 Michael Browne Newmarket Coláiste Treasa Kanturk
19 Nathan Gough Bishopstown Coláiste an Spioraid Naoimh, Bishopstown
20 Niall O’Riordain Buttevant Coláiste Pobail Naomh Mhuire, Buttevant
21 Pierce Cummins St. Colman’s Coláiste an Phiarsaigh Glanmire
22 Robert Dillon Nemo Rangers Christian Brothers College Cork
23 Simon Collins Bishopstown Coláiste an Spioraid Naoimh, Bishopstown
24 Tadgh O’Donoghue Carrig Na bhFear Colaiste an Chroi Naofa, Carrig Na bhFear

Rebel Óg West U14 Football

No. Name Club School
1 Adam Walsh Murphy Valley Rovers Hamilton High School, Bandon
2 Alan Elphick Urhan Beara Community School
3 Ben O Sullivan Urhan Beara Community School
4 Brian Simpson Carrigaline Carrigaline Community School
5 Cian McCarthy St. Oliver Plunketts Hamilton High School, Bandon
6 Cillian Drinan Carrigaline Carrigaline Community School
7 Colin O Leary Inniscarra Ballincollig Community School
8 Denis Collins Glengarriff Coláiste Pobail Naomh Mhuire, Buttevant
9 Hugh Murphy Eire Óg Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig
10 Jack Cahalane Castlehaven Coláiste an Spioraid Naoimh, Bishopstown
11 Jack McGrath Carrigaline Christian Brothers College, Cork.
12 Joseph O Shea Urhan Beara Community School
13 Kelan Scannell Carbery Rangers Mount St Michael, Rosscarbery
14 Neil Lordan Ballinora Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig
15 Paul O Riordan Tracton Kinsale Community School
16 Rory Courtney Castlehaven Rossa College, Skibbereen
17 Ryan O’Donovan Ibane Gaels Clonakilty Community School
18 Seamus O’Sullivan Newcestown Hamilton High School, Bandon
19 Sean Andrews Shamrocks St. Francis College, Rochestown
20 Sean Bohane Castlehaven St. Fachtna’s De La Salle, Skibbereen
21 Sean McCarthy Inniscarra Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig
22 Sean O’Donoghue Ballincollig Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig
23 Shane Vaughan Carrigaline Carrigaline Community School
24 Tim Twohig Bandon Hamilton High School, Bandon

Rebel Óg U14 Football Mentors

Manager Bobby O’Dwyer Macroom
GDA Pat Spratt Buttevant
East Coach Brendan Driscoll St. Finbarr’s
West Coach Daniel Cronin St. Mary’s
Mentor Ollie O’Sullivan Garnish
Mentor Alan O’Keefe Carrigaline
Mentor Michael Prout Shamrocks
Mentor Martin O’Brien Granard Gaels
Mentor Donal O’Connor Ballydesmond

1-U14 Football Mentors (1)

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
logo Munster U16 football

 Jim Power U14 Inter Co. Football Tournament – 2nd July 2016

Kindly sponsored by  Bórd na nÓg Portláirge & The Power Family

Results

Group 1
Round 1 Cork East 2-9 V Tipperary 1-1
Round 1 Kerry South 3-10 V Clare 0-1
Round 2 Cork East 4-6 V Clare 0-1
Round 2 Tipperary 0-3 V Kerry South 2-9
Round 3 Cork East 1-6 V Kerry South 0-5
Round 3 Clare 2-4 V Tipperary 0-8

Group 2
Round 1 Cork West 2-6 V Limerick 0-1
Round 1 Waterford 0-4 V Kerry North 3-5
Round 2 Cork West 1-6 V Waterford 1-2
Round 2 Kerry North 0-6 V Limerick 1-3
Round 3 Cork West 3-6 V Kerry North 2-3
Round 3 Waterford 0-2 V Limerick 0-5
Shield Semi Final
Tipperary 1-7 V Kerry North 2-5
Waterford 1-2 V Clare 1-7

Shield Final
Kerry North 6-15 V Clare 0-5

Cup Semi Final
Cork West 0-3 Kerry South 1-9
Cork East 3-9 V Limerick 0-2

Cup Final
Cork East 3-3 V Kerry South 6-6

 

logo Munster U16 football

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..