National Feile Peile na nOg

feilelogoThe weekend of 24th, 25th and 26th of June, the National Feile Peile na nOg will take place in Kerry, Cork and Limerick.

Kerry are the main hosts of this year’s competition with support from the Cork and Limerick.

In all, 21 Cork teams will head to Feile Peile na nOg 2016.

The clubs are Aghabullogue, Ballincollig, Ballinora, Buttevant, Carrigaline, Clondrohid, Clyda Rovers, Donaghmore, Douglas, Duarigle Gaels, Eire Óg, Fermoy, Glanmire, Ibane Gaels, Inniscarra, Kilmurray, Kilshannig, Mallow, Nemo Rangers, White’s Cross and Wolfe Tones

In the top section Cork will be represented by Rebel Og by Nemo Rangers who won the play off between them Nemo, St.Nicks and Valley Rovers.

Nemo will be hosted by Kerry side Austin Stacks, while St. James from Galway and Laune Rangers from Kerry will make up their group.

In Group C of Division 1, Cork will have two sides. Inniscarra and Douglas will act as hosts to O’Donovan Rossa of Derry and Ballyholland of Down respectively. All the games bar one in this group will take place in Inniscarra.

In Group D of Division 1, Cork once again will have two teams acting as hosts with Carrigaline putting Celbridge (Kildare) up and Donegal side Termon will stay with Glanmire. All the games will take place in Glanmire again here bar one game on Sat morning.

In Division 2, Cork will have teams involved in group C and D.

In Group C, Eire Óg hosting Na Fianna from Offaly and Ballincollig looking after Killeavy of Armagh. The main venue for this group will be in Ovens.

Group D will take place in Mallow. The local side will out Antrim side Patrick Sarsfields up while Tyrone side Carrickmore will stay in Fermoy.

Cork’s involvement in Division 3 , group D, will see all roads heading to Glantane where Kilshannig will host Roscommon side Boyle and Coralstown/Kinnegad will make the long spin from Westmeath to be hosted by Wolfe Tones.

Looking ahead to Division 4, Cork Feile ‘A’ winners Ibane Gaels will take a place in Group A where they will be hosted by Kerry side Templenoe/Sneem. Carlow side Rathvilly will be hosted by Kenmare who make up the other teams in the group.

Also in Division 4, Clyda Rovers will host Louth team Naomh Mairtin and Buttevant will put Donaghmoyne up from Monaghan. All the games will take place Clyda Rovers.

The final group here will head to Coachford where local side Aghabullogue will host Corofin from Clare. Ballinora will be the second Cork side here with Sligo team St.Maolaise Gaels staying with the Cork side.

Feile-Poster-212x300The next competition with Cork sides will be Division 7, Group A where Duarigle Gael will host St. Brigids from Antrim with Rathmore from Kerry hosting the games and St. Nicholas from Wicklow will be the 4th team.

Division 7 Group B will be hosted in Clondrohid with the hosts and Kilmurray putting up Clan Na Gael from Monaghan and Dreadnots from Louth respectively
Finally, heading to Division 8 where two Cork sides will be in group C where Donoughmore will be the main hosts putting Tullysaran from Armagh and Whites Cross looking after English side Hertfordshire

 

Full Fixture List with divisions that have Cork teams

DIVISION 1 BOYS FIXTURES
DIVISION 1- GROUP A
DAY TIME VENUE TEAM 1 COUNTY V TEAM 2 COUNTY
Fri 5.00pm Killorglin Laune Rangers Kerry V Austin Stacks Kerry
Fri 5.45pm Killorglin St. James Galway V Nemo Rangers Cork
Fri 6.30pm Killorglin Austin Stacks Kerry V St. James Galway
Fri 7.15pm Killorglin Laune Rangers Kerry V Nemo Rangers Cork
Sat 11.00am Killorglin Laune Rangers Kerry V St. James Galway
Sat 11.00am Connolly Pk Austin Stacks Kerry V Nemo Rangers Cork
DIVISION 1- GROUP B
DAY TIME VENUE TEAM 1 COUNTY V TEAM 2 COUNTY
Fri 5.00pm Legion Killarney Legion Kerry V Dr Crokes Kerry
Fri 5.45pm Legion New York New York V Castleknock Dublin
Fri 6.30pm Legion Dr Crokes Kerry V New York New York
Fri 7.15pm Legion Killarney Legion Kerry V Castleknock Dublin
Sat 11.00am Legion Killarney Legion Kerry V New York New York
Sat 11.00am Dr Crokes Dr Crokes Kerry V Castleknock Dublin
DIVISION 1- GROUP C
DAY TIME VENUE TEAM 1 COUNTY V TEAM 2 COUNTY
Fri 5.00pm Inniscarra Inniscarra Cork V Douglas Cork
Fri 5.45pm Inniscarra O’Donovan Rossa Derry V Ballyholland Harps Down
Fri 6.30pm Inniscarra Douglas Cork V O’Donovan Rossa Derry
Fri 7.15pm Inniscarra Inniscarra Cork V Ballyholland Harps Down
Sat 11.00am Inniscarra Inniscarra Cork V O’Donovan Rossa Derry
Sat 11.00am Douglas Douglas Cork V Ballyholland Harps Down
DIVISION 1- GROUP D
DAY TIME VENUE TEAM 1 COUNTY V TEAM 2 COUNTY
Fri 5.00pm Glanmire Glanmire Cork V Carrigaline Cork
Fri 5.45pm Glanmire Celbridge Kildare V Termon Donegal
Fri 6.30pm Glanmire Carrigaline Cork V Celbridge Kildare
Fri 7.15pm Glanmire Glanmire Cork V Termon Donegal
Sat 11.00am Glanmire Glanmire Cork V Celbridge Kildare
Sat 11.00am Carrigaline Carrigaline Cork V Termon Donegal
DIVISION 2 BOYS FIXTURES
DIVISION 2- GROUP A
DAY TIME VENUE TEAM 1 COUNTY V TEAM 2 COUNTY
Fri 5.00pm Castleisland Desmonds Kerry V Ballymac A Kerry
Fri 5.45pm Castleisland Castlebar Mitchels Mayo V Dunshaughlin Meath
Fri 6.30pm Castleisland Ballymac A Kerry V Castlebar Mitchels Mayo
Fri 7.15pm Castleisland Desmonds Kerry V Dunshaughlin Meath
Sat 11.00am Castleisland Desmonds Kerry V Castlebar Mitchels Mayo
Sat 11.15am Ballymacelligott Ballymac A Kerry V Dunshaughlin Meath
DIVISION 2- GROUP B
DAY TIME VENUE TEAM 1 COUNTY V TEAM 2 COUNTY
Fri 5.00pm Farranfore Firies Kerry V Fossa Kerry
Fri 5.45pm Farranfore Ballyroan Abbey Laois V Galbally Limerick
Fri 6.30pm Farranfore Fossa Kerry V Ballyroan Abbey Laois
Fri 7.15pm Farranfore Firies Kerry V Galbally Limerick
Sat 11.00am Farranfore Firies Kerry V Ballyroan Abbey Laois
Sat 11.00am Fossa Fossa Kerry V Galbally Limerick
DIVISION 2- GROUP C
DAY TIME VENUE TEAM 1 COUNTY V TEAM 2 COUNTY
Fri 5.00pm Eire Óg (Ovens) Eire Óg Cork V Ballincollig Cork
Fri 5.45pm Eire Óg (Ovens) Na Fianna Offaly V Killeavy Armagh
Fri 6.30pm Eire Óg (Ovens) Ballincollig Cork V Na Fianna Offaly
Fri 7.15pm Eire Óg (Ovens) Eire Óg Cork V Killeavy Armagh
Sat 10.15am Eire Óg (Ovens) Eire Óg Cork V Na Fianna Offaly
Sat 11.00am Ballincollig Ballincollig Cork V Killeavy Armagh
DIVISION 2- GROUP D
DAY TIME VENUE TEAM 1 COUNTY V TEAM 2 COUNTY
Fri 5.00pm Mallow 1 Mallow Cork V Fermoy Cork
Fri 5.45pm Mallow 1 Patrick Sarsfields Antrim V Carrickmore Tyrone
Fri 6.30pm Mallow 1 Fermoy Cork V Patrick Sarsfields Antrim
Fri 7.15pm Mallow 1 Mallow Cork V Carrickmore Tyrone
Sat 10.15am Mallow 1 Mallow Cork V Patrick Sarsfields Antrim
Sat 11.00am Fermoy Fermoy Cork V Carrickmore Tyrone
DIVISION 3 BOYS FIXTURES
DIVISION 3- GROUP A
DAY TIME VENUE TEAM 1 COUNTY V TEAM 2 COUNTY
Fri 5.00pm Mountcoal St. Senans Kerry Kerry V Na Gaeil Kerry
Fri 5.45pm Mountcoal Longford Slashers Longford V Lucan Sarsfields Dublin 2
Fri 6.30pm Mountcoal Na Gaeil Kerry V Longford Slashers Longford
Fri 7.15pm Mountcoal St. Senans Kerry Kerry V Lucan Sarsfields Dublin 2
Sat 11.00am Mountcoal St. Senans Kerry Kerry V Longford Slashers Longford
Sat 11.00am Na Gaeil Na Gaeil Kerry V Lucan Sarsfields Dublin 2
DIVISION 3- GROUP B
DAY TIME VENUE TEAM 1 COUNTY V TEAM 2 COUNTY
Fri 5.00pm An Ghaeltacht An Ghaeltacht Kerry V Castlegregory Kerry
Fri 5.45pm An Ghaeltacht Clonmel Commercials Tipperary V Naomh Eanna Wexford
Fri 6.30pm An Ghaeltacht Castlegregory Kerry V Clonmel Commercials Tipperary
Fri 7.15pm An Ghaeltacht An Ghaeltacht Kerry V Naomh Eanna Wexford
Sat 11.00am An Ghaeltacht An Ghaeltacht Kerry V Clonmel Commercials Tipperary
Sat 11.00am Castlegregory Castlegregory Kerry V Naomh Eanna Wexford
DIVISION 3- GROUP C
DAY TIME VENUE TEAM 1 COUNTY V TEAM 2 COUNTY
Fri 5.00pm Abbeyfeale Fr Casey’s Limerick V Newcastlewest Limerick
Fri 5.45pm Abbeyfeale South London Sth London V Butlersbridge Cavan
Fri 6.30pm Abbeyfeale Newcastlewest Limerick V South London Sth London
Fri 7.15pm Abbeyfeale Fr Casey’s Limerick V Butlersbridge Cavan
Sat 11.00am Abbeyfeale Fr Casey’s Limerick V South London Sth London
Sat 11.00am Newcastlewest Newcastlewest Limerick V Butlersbridge Cavan
DIVISION 3- GROUP D
DAY TIME VENUE TEAM 1 COUNTY V TEAM 2 COUNTY
Fri 5.00pm Kilshannig Kilshannig Cork V Wolfe Tones (Kanturk) Cork
Fri 5.45pm Kilshannig Boyle Roscommon V Coralstown/Kinnegad Westmeath
Fri 6.30pm Kilshannig Wolfe Tones (Kanturk) Cork V Boyle Roscommon
Fri 7.15pm Kilshannig Kilshannig Cork V Coralstown/Kinnegad Westmeath
Sat 11.00am Kilshannig Kilshannig Cork V Boyle Roscommon
Sat 11.00am Kanturk Wolfe Tones (Kanturk) Cork V Coralstown/Kinnegad Westmeath
DIVISION 4 BOYS FIXTURES
DIVISION 4- GROUP A
DAY TIME VENUE TEAM 1 COUNTY V TEAM 1 COUNTY
Fri 5.00pm Kenmare Kenmare Kerry V Templenoe/Sneem Kerry
Fri 5.45pm Kenmare Rathvilly Carlow V Ibane Gaels Cork 2
Fri 6.30pm Kenmare Templenoe/Sneem Kerry V Rathvilly Carlow
Fri 7.15pm Kenmare Kenmare Kerry V Ibane Gaels Cork 2
Sat 11.00am Kenmare Kenmare Kerry V Rathvilly Carlow
Sat 11.00am Templenoe Templenoe/Sneem Kerry V Ibane Gaels Cork 2
DIVISION 4- GROUP B
DAY TIME VENUE TEAM 1 COUNTY V TEAM 1 COUNTY
Fri 5.00pm Kilcummin Kilcummin Kerry V Beaufort Kerry
Fri 5.45pm Kilcummin Eire Og Greystones Wicklow V North London Nth London
Fri 6.30pm Kilcummin Beaufort Kerry V Eire Og Greystones Wicklow
Fri 7.15pm Kilcummin Kilcummin Kerry V North London Nth London
Sat 11.00am Kilcummin Kilcummin Kerry V Eire Og Greystones Wicklow
Sat 11.00am Beaufort Beaufort Kerry V North London Nth London
DIVISION 4- GROUP C
DAY TIME VENUE TEAM 1 COUNTY V TEAM 2 COUNTY
Fri 5.00pm Clyda Rovers Clyda Rovers Cork V Buttervant Cork
Fri 5.45pm Clyda Rovers Naomh Mairtin Louth V Donaghmoyne Monaghan
Fri 6.30pm Clyda Rovers Buttervant Cork V Naomh Mairtin Louth
Fri 7.15pm Clyda Rovers Clyda Rovers Cork V Donaghmoyne Monaghan
Sat 11.00am Clyda Rovers Clyda Rovers Cork V Naomh Mairtin Louth
Sat 11.00am Buttervant Buttervant Cork V Donaghmoyne Monaghan
DIVISION 4- GROUP D
DAY TIME VENUE TEAM 1 COUNTY V TEAM 2 COUNTY
Fri 5.00pm Aghabullogue Aghabullogue Cork V Ballinora Cork
Fri 5.45pm Aghabullogue Corofin Clare V St. Molaise Gaels Sligo
Fri 6.30pm Aghabullogue Ballinora Cork V Corofin Clare
Fri 7.15pm Aghabullogue Aghabullogue Cork V St. Molaise Gaels Sligo
Sat 11.00am Aghabullogue Aghabullogue Cork V Corofin Clare
Sat 11.00am Ballinora Ballinora Cork V St. Molaise Gaels Sligo
DIVISION 7 BOYS FIXTURES
DIVISION 7- GROUP A
DAY TIME VENUE TEAM 1 COUNTY V TEAM 2 COUNTY
Fri 5.00pm Rathmore Rathmore Kerry V Duarigle Gaels Cork
Fri 5.45pm Rathmore St. Nicholas Wicklow 2 V St. Brigids Antrim 2
Fri 6.30pm Rathmore Duarigle Gaels Cork V St. Nicholas Wicklow 2
Fri 7.15pm Rathmore Rathmore Kerry V St. Brigids Antrim 2
Sat 11.00am Rathmore Rathmore Kerry V St. Nicholas Wicklow 2
Sat 11.00am Millstreet Duarigle Gaels Cork V St. Brigids Antrim 2
DIVISION 7- GROUP B
DAY TIME VENUE TEAM 1 COUNTY V TEAM 2 COUNTY
Fri 5.00pm Clondrohid Clondrohid Cork V Kilmurray Cork
Fri 5.45pm Clondrohid Clan Na Gael Monaghan 2 V Dreadnots Louth 2
Fri 6.30pm Clondrohid Kilmurray Cork V Clan Na Gael Monaghan 2
Fri 7.15pm Clondrohid Clondrohid Cork V Dreadnots Louth 2
Sat 11.00am Clondrohid Clondrohid Cork V Clan Na Gael Monaghan 2
Sat 11.00am Kilmurray Kilmurray Cork V Dreadnots Louth 2
DIVISION 7- GROUP C
DAY TIME VENUE TEAM 1 COUNTY V TEAM 2 COUNTY
Fri 5.00pm Croom Croom Limerick V Drom/Broadford Limerick
Fri 5.45pm Croom O’Mahonys Meath 2 V Aghamore Mayo 2
Fri 6.30pm Croom Drom/Broadford Limerick V O’Mahonys Meath 2
Fri 7.15pm Croom Croom Limerick V Aghamore Mayo 2
Sat 11.00am Croom Croom Limerick V O’Mahonys Meath 2
Sat 11.00am Dromcollogher Drom/Broadford Limerick V Aghamore Mayo 2
DIVISION 7- GROUP D
DAY TIME VENUE TEAM 1 COUNTY V TEAM 2 COUNTY
Fri 5.00pm Foynes St. Senans Foynes Limerick V St. Patricks Limerick
Fri 5.45pm Foynes Gaoth Dobhair Donegal 2 V Spink Laois 2
Fri 6.30pm Foynes St. Patricks Limerick V Gaoth Dobhair Donegal 2
Fri 7.15pm Foynes St. Senans Foynes Limerick V Spink Laois 2
Sat 11.00am Foynes St. Senans Foynes Limerick V Gaoth Dobhair Donegal 2
Sat 11.00am Rhebogue St. Patricks Limerick V Spink Laois 2
DIVISION 8 BOYS FIXTURES
DIVISION 8- GROUP A
DAY TIME VENUE TEAM 1 COUNTY V TEAM 2 COUNTY
Fri 5.00pm Keel Keel/Listry Kerry V Annascaul Lispole Kerry
Fri 5.45pm Keel Tubbercurry/Cloonacool Sligo 2 V Lancashire Lancashire
Fri 6.30pm Keel Annascaul Lispole Kerry V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool Sligo 2
Fri 7.15pm Keel Keel/Listry Kerry V Lancashire Lancashire
Sat 11.00am Listry Keel/Listry Kerry V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool Sligo 2
Sat 11.00am Annascaul Annascaul Lispole Kerry V Lancashire Lancashire
DIVISION 8- GROUP B
DAY TIME VENUE TEAM 1 COUNTY V TEAM 2 COUNTY
Fri 5.00pm Cordal Cordal/Scartaglen Kerry V Currow Kerry
Fri 5.45pm Cordal Dicksboro Kilkenny V Scotland Scotland
Fri 6.30pm Cordal Currow Kerry V Dicksboro Kilkenny
Fri 7.15pm Cordal Cordal/Scartaglen Kerry V Scotland Scotland
Sat 11.00am Cordal Cordal/Scartaglen Kerry V Dicksboro Kilkenny
Sat 11.00am Currow Currow Kerry V Scotland Scotland
DIVISION 8- GROUP C
DAY TIME VENUE TEAM 1 COUNTY V TEAM 2 COUNTY
Fri 5.00pm Ballymacelligott Ballymacelligott B Kerry V Athea Limerick
Fri 5.45pm Ballymacelligott Boston Boston V Warwickshire Warwickshire
Fri 6.30pm Ballymacelligott Athea Limerick V Boston Boston
Fri 7.15pm Ballymacelligott Ballymacelligott B Kerry V Warwickshire Warwickshire
Sat 9.45am Ballymacelligott Ballymacelligott B Kerry V Boston Boston
Sat 11.00am Athea Athea Limerick V Warwickshire Warwickshire
DIVISION 8- GROUP D
DAY TIME VENUE TEAM 1 COUNTY V TEAM 2 COUNTY
Fri 5.00pm Donoughmore Donoughmore Cork V Whites Cross Cork
Fri 5.45pm Donoughmore Hertfordshire Hertfordshire V Tullysaran Armagh 2
Fri 6.30pm Donoughmore Whites Cross Cork V Tullysaran Armagh 2
Fri 7.15pm Donoughmore Donoughmore Cork V Hertfordshire Hertfordshire
Sat 11.00am Donoughmore Donoughmore Cork V Tullysaran Armagh 2
Sat 11.00am Whites Cross Whites Cross Cork V Hertfordshire Hertfordshire