U9 Leagues Fixtures 2017

For 2017, Rebel óg Coaching are to continue with developing the Go Games Structure to provide a suitable Games Program for all boys from u10-u7. Last season, the U10 Monster Blitzes stopped mid summer and these clubs moved into a League structure for the remainder of the year. Following consultation with clubs, this program seemed to be of greater benefit and enjoyment to the mentors, parents and participating children. With this in mind, we have decided to make it a year long league for U9 (only boys born in 2008 are eligible for this league, u8s are not allowed as they will have blitzes the same days) and U10 teams in 2017. U8s and U7s will remain at the Monster Blitz stage.

In advance of the Leagues at u9 and u10, i will meet in the regional venues in early March to answer any queries that mentors may have. Check this link for information on last years leagues which will give an idea of what it entailed. http://rebelogcoaching.com/clubs/u10-league/

Finally If you have any queries about the league, we suggest you talk to the outgoing u10 mentors in the club and they will fill you in on any information required.

Last thing to note, U8, U9 and U10 matches are going to be scheduled for Saturday mornings, Monster Blitz at 10.15, U9 at 11am and U10 at 12.15pm, so pitches will be available at different times for games.

Football Fixtures

Dates Sat, March 18th Sat, April 1st Sat, April 22nd Sat, May 13th
1 Team Group St Vincents vs Donoughmore Donoughmore vs Crosshaven Donoughmore vs Tracton Passage West vs St Michaels
Crosshaven vs Brian Dillons Tracton vs St Vincents Crosshaven vs Passage West Tracton vs Brian Dillons
St Michaels vs Kilmurry Kanturk vs Whitechurch Brian Dillons vs Clyda Rovers Donoughmore vs Granard Gaels
Passage West vs Tracton St Michaels vs Brian Dillons St Vincents vs St Michaels St Vincents vs Crosshaven
Lisgoold vs Fermoy St Colmans vs Lisgoold Lisgoold vs Castlelyons Fr.O’Neills vs Lisgoold
Whitechurch vs St Colmans Castlelyons vs Fermoy St Colmans vs Fr.O’Neills Whitechurch vs Grenagh
Fr.O’Neills vs Castlelyons Fr.O’Neills vs Passage West Fermoy vs Whitechurch Fermoy vs St Colmans
Clyda Rovers vs Granard Gaels Granard Gaels vs Thomas Russells Kilmurry vs Grenagh Kanturk vs Kilmurry
Thomas Russells vs Kanturk Grenagh vs Clyda Rovers Granard Gaels vs Kanturk Thomas Russells vs Clyda Rovers
Grenagh vs Carraig na bhFear Kilmurry vs Carraig na bhFear Carraig ns bhFear vs Thomas Russells Carraig na bhFear vs Castlelyons
U9 West Cork Blitz. Venue Named below. Will establish weekly set of fixtures for these. Info to follow.
Castlehaven Clann na nGael Tadhg MacCarthaigh Clann na nGael
2 Team Group Killeagh vs Cobh Midleton vs Killeagh Aghada vs Killeagh Killeagh vs Erins Own
Kiltha og vs Midleton Aghada vs Cobh Erins Own vs Midleton Mitchelstown vs Aghada
Youghal vs Aghada Erins Own vs Kiltha og Cobh vs Mitchelstown Youghal vs Midleton
Mitchelstown vs Erins Own Mitchelstown vs Youghal Youghal vs Kiltha og Kiltha og vs Cobh
Macroom vs Valley Rovers Bandon vs Macroom Macroom vs Bishopstown Aghabullogue vs Carrigtwohill
Sliabh Rua vs Bandon Nemo Rangers vs Valley Rovers Valley Rovers vs Aghabullogue Ballygarvan vs Bandon
Glenville vs Carrigtwohill Aghabullogue vs Ballygarvan Sliabh Rua vs Ballygarvan Valley Rovers vs Sliabh Rua
Mallow vs Na Piarsaigh Glenville vs Mallow Na Piarsaigh vs Carrigtwohill Nemo Rangers vs Mallow
St Finbarrs vs Ballygarvan Carrigtwohill vs St Finbarrs Glenville vs Nemo Rangers Blarney vs Glenville
Aghabullogue vs Nemo Rangers Bishopstown vs Blarney St Finbarrs vs Blarney Macroom vs Na Piarsaigh
Blarney vs St Nicks St Nicks vs Na Piarsaigh Mallow vs Bride Rovers St Nicks vs Bishopstown
Bishopstown vs Bride Rovers Bride Rovers vs Sliabh Rua Bandon vs St Nicks Bride Rovers vs St Finbarrs
3 Team Group Eire og vs Kinsale Ballincollig vs Clonakilty Kinsale vs Glanmire Ballincollig vs Carrigaline
Douglas vs Ballincollig Glanmire vs Eire og Clonakilty vs Carrigaline Douglas vs Kinsale
Carrigaline vs Glanmire Carrigaline vs Douglas Eire og vs Douglas Clonakilty vs Eire og
Bye Clonakilty Kinsale Ballincollig Glanmire
Dates Sat, May 27th Sat, June 17th Sat, July 1st Sat, August 12th
1 Team Group Donoughmore vs St Michaels Donoughmore vs Kilmurry Kilmurry vs Lisgoold  
Brian Dillons vs Passage West Kanturk vs St Michaels Thomas Russells vs Grenagh  
Whitechurch vs Kilmurry Clyda Rovers vs St Vincents Granard Gaels vs Fermoy  
Tracton vs Crosshaven Brian Dillons vs Grenagh Fr.O’Neills vs Tracton  
Grenagh vs St Vincents Passage West vs Fermoy St Michaels vs St Vincents  
Fermoy vs Fr.O’Neills Tracton vs Castlelyons Castlelyons vs Crosshaven  
Castlelyons vs St Colmans Crosshaven vs St Colmans St Colmans vs Passage West  
Clyda Rovers vs Kanturk Thomas Russells vs Granard Gaels Whitechurch vs Clyda Rovers  
Thomas Russells vs Granard Gaels Lisgoold vs Whitechurch Donoughmore vs Kanturk  
Carraig na bhFear vs lisgoold Fr O’Neills vs Carraig nabhFear Brian Dillons vs Carraig na bhFear  
       
Castlehaven Tadhg MacCarthaigh Clann na nGael  
2 Team Group Killeagh vs Mitchelstown Killeagh vs Youghal Kiltha og vs Killeagh  
Erins Own vs Youghal Kiltha og vs Mitchelstown Cobh v Youghal  
Aghada vs Kiltha og Cobh vs Erins Own Mitchelstown vs Midleton  
Midleton vs Cobh Midleton vs Aghada Carrigtwohill vs Erins Own  
Carrigtwohill vs Sliabh Rua Ballygarvan vs Macroom Macroom vs Sliabh Rua  
Macroom vs Aghabullogue Sliabh Rua vs Aghabullogue Ballygarvan vs Valley Rovers  
Bandon vs Valley Rovers St Finbarrs vs Bandon Aghabullogue vs Bandon  
Mallow vs Bishopstown Blarney vs Mallow Mallow vs St Finbarrs  
Ballygarvan vs Blarney Carrigtwohill vs Bishopstown Blarney vs Na Piarsaigh  
Glenville vs Na Piarsaigh Na pIarsaigh vs Nemo Rangers Bishopstown vs Glenville  
St Nicks vs St Finbarrs Bride Rovers vs Glenville Nemo Rangers vs St Nicks  
Nemo Rangers vs Bride Rovers Valley Rovers vs St Nicks Aghada vs Bride Rovers  
3 Team Group Glanmire vs Douglas Douglas vs Clonakilty Eire og vs Carrigigaline  
Ballincollig vs Eire og Carrigaline vs Kinsale Clonakilty vs Glanmire  
Kinsale vs Clonakilty Glanmire vs Ballincollig Kinsale vs Ballincollig  
Bye Carrigaline Eire og Douglas

 

——————————————————————————————-

Hurling Fixtures

Dates Sat, March 25th Sat, April 8th Sat, May 6th Sat, May 20th
1 Team Group Aghada vs St Catherines Watergrasshill vs Lisgoold St Catherines vs Fr.O’Neills Aghada vs St Colmans
Lisgoold vs Brian Dillons Fr.O’Neills vs Aghada St Colmans vs Watergrasshill Fr.O’Neills vs Watergrasshill
Fr.O’Neills vs St Colmans Castlelyons vs St Colmans Castlelyons vs Aghada St Catherines vs Lisgoold
Kanturk vs Watergrasshill St Vincents vs Grenagh Clyda Rovers vs Lisgoold Granard Gaels vs Castlelyons
Clyda Rovers vs Donoughmore Kanturk vs Clyda Rovers Donoughmore vs Carraig na bhFear Grenagh vs Clyda Rovers
Ballygiblin vs Castlelyons Granard Gaels vs Ballygiblin Thomas Russells vs Kanturk Whitechurch vs Fermoy
Thomas Russells vs Granard Gaels Fermoy vs Thomas Russells Ballygiblin vs Fermoy Ballygiblin vs Kanturk
Crosshaven vs St Vincents Passage West vs Crosshaven Courcey Rovers vs Passage West Donoughmore vs st Vincents
Whitechurch vs Passage West Donoughmore vs Courcey Rovers Crosshaven vs Tracton Tracton vs Passage West
Tracton vs Courcey Rovers Carraig na bhFear vs Whitechurch Grenagh vs Whitechurch Brian Dillons vs Carraig na bhFear
Carraig na bhFear Bye Tracton Bye Granard Gaels Bye Courcey Rovers Bye
Grenagh vs Fermoy St Catherines vs Brian Dillons Brian Dillons vs St Vincents Thomas Russells vs Crosshaven
2 Team Group Mallow vs Inniscarra Nemo Rangers vs Mallow Mallow vs Bride Rovers Blarney vs Mallow
  Na Piarsaigh vs Nemo Rangers St Finbarrs vs Inniscarra Nemo Rangers vs Blarney Bishopstown vs St Finbarrs
  Bishopstown vs Blarney Blarney vs Na Piarsaigh Inniscarra vs Bishopstown Inniscarra vs Na Piarsaigh
  St Finbarrs vs Sliabh Rua Clonakilty vs Bishopstown Na Piarsaigh vs Ballygarvan Bandon vs Nemo Rangers
  Aghabullogue vs Clonakilty Ballygarvan vs Sliabh Rua Clonakilty vs Bandon Ballygarvan vs Valley Rovers
  Valley Rovers vs Bandon Bandon vs Aghabulllogue Sliabh Rua vs Valley Rovers Sliabh Rua vs Aghabullogue
  Cobh vs Glen Rovers Cobh vs Killeagh Killeagh vs Blackrock Blackrock vs Cobh
  Erins Own vs Killeagh Blackrock vs Erins Own Glen Rovers vs Kiltha og Youghal vs Killeagh
  Kiltha og vs Blackrock Kiltha og vs Youghal Erins Own vs Youghal Glen Rovers vs Erins Own
  Youghal vs Carrigtwohill Carrigtwohill vs Bride Rovers Carrigtwohill vs Cobh Kiltha og vs Carrigtwohill
  Ballygarvan vs Bride Rovers Glen Rovers vs Valley Rovers Aghabullogue vs St Finbarrs Bride Rovers vs Clonakilty
3 Team Group Carrigaline vs Eire og Carrigaline vs Ballincollig Midleton vs Carrigaline Sarsfields vs Carrigaline
Kinsale vs Midleton Midleton vs Sarsfields Ballincollig vs Eire og Douglas vs Midleton
Douglas vs Ballincollig Kinsale vs Douglas Sarsfields vs Kinsale Kinsale vs Eire og
3 vs 2 vs 1 Sarsfields Eire og Douglas Ballincollig
Dates Sat, June 10th Sat, June 24th Sat, July 8th Sat, August 19th
1 Team Group Castlelyons vs Fr.O’Neills St Colmans vs Lisgoold Watergrasshill vs Castlelyons  
Lisgoold vs Aghada St Catherines vs Castlelyons St Colmans vs St Catherines  
Carraig na bhFearvs St Catherines Aghada vs Watergrasshill Lisgoold vs Fr.O’Neills  
Grenagh vs Thomas Russells Fermoy vs Fr.O’Neills Aghada vs Carraig na bhFear  
Fermoy vs Granard Gaels Ballygiblin vs Thomas Russells Kanturk vs Grenagh  
Clyda Rovers vs Ballygiblin Granard Gaels vs Kanturk Thomas Russells vs Tracton  
Kanturk vs Whitechurch Donoughmore vs Grenagh Clyda Rovers vs Brian Dillons  
St Vincents vs Tracton Carraig na bhFear vs St Vincents St Vincents vs Granard Gaels  
Passage West vs Brian Dillons Brian Dillons vs Tracton Whitechurch vs Crosshaven  
Crosshaven vs Donoughmore Courcey Rovers vs Crosshaven Passage West vs Donoughmore  
Watergrasshill Bye Whitechurch Bye Ballygiblin Bye  
Courcey Rovers vs St Colmans Clyda Rovers Passage West Fermoy vs Courcey Rovers  
2 Team Group Mallow vs Na Piarsaigh Na Piarsaigh vs Bishopstown Mallow vs Na Piarsaigh  
  St Finbarrs vs Bride Rovers Inniscarra vs Blarney Bishopstown vs Nemo Rangers  
  Nemo Rangers vs Inniscarra Nemo Rangers vs St Finbarrs Blarney vs St Finbarrs  
  Blarney vs Valley Rovers Aghabullogue vs Valley Rovers Aghabullogue vs Inniscarra  
  Ballygarvan vs Aghabullogue Sliabh Rua vs Bandon Valley Rovers vs Clonakilty  
  Clonakilty vs Sliabh Rua Clonakilty vs Ballygarvan Bandon vs Ballygarvan  
  Cobh vs Kiltha og Youghal vs Cobh Cobh vs Erins Own  
  Blackrock vs Youghal Erins Own vs Kiltha og Youghal vs Glen Rovers  
  Glen Rovers vs Killeagh Glen Rovers vs Blackrock Killeagh vs Kiltha og  
  Carrigtwohill vs Erins Own Killeagh vs Bride Rovers Blackrock vs Carrigtowhill  
  Bandon vs Bishopstown Mallow vs Carrigtwohill Bride Rovers vs Sliabh Rua  
3 Team Group Sarsfields vs Douglas Douglas vs Carrigaline Carrigaline vs Kinsale  
Ballincollig vs Kinsale Eire og vs Sarsfields Eire og vs Douglas  
Eire og vs Midleton Midleton vs Ballincollig Ballincollig vs Sarsfields  
3 vs 2 vs 1 Carrigaline Kinsale Midleton