U9 Leagues Fixtures 2018

For 2018, Rebel óg Coaching are to continue with developing the Go Games Structure to provide a suitable Games Program for all boys from U7 – U10. With this in mind, we have decided to make it a year long league for U9 (only boys born in 2009 are eligible for this league, U8’s are not allowed as they will have blitzes the same days) and U10 teams in 2018. U8s and U7s will remain at the Monster Blitz stage.

Finally If you have any queries about the league, we suggest you talk to the outgoing U9 mentors in the club and they will fill you in on any information required.

Last thing to note, U8, U9 and U10 matches are going to be scheduled for Saturday mornings,  Monster Blitz at 10.15,  U9 at 11am and U10 at 12.15pm, so pitches will be available at different times for games.

Games are subject to change at the discretion of the mentors so please consult with host teams in your group.

Fe 9 Hurling

 

9 Hurling

1
Team Group Hurling

1 Team South

1 Team North

1 Team East

1 Team West

1 Team Mid

Passage West

Killavullen

Ballycastle Gaels

Bantry Blues

Grenagh

Tracton

Doneraile

Ballygiblin

St Oliver Plunketts

Donoughmore

Ballinora

Ballyclough

Castlelyons

St Patricks

St Vincents

Crosshaven

Granard Gaels

Kilshannig

Laochra Og

Mayfield

Aghabullogue

Clyda Rovers

Fermoy

Diarmuid O’Mathunas

Brian Dillons

Ballinhassig

 

 

 

Carraig na bhFear

 

 

2
Team Group Hurling

2 Team West

2 Team East

2 Team Mid

 

 

Kilbrittain

Cobh

Nemo Rangers

 

 

Kinsale

Carrigtwohill

Blarney

 

 

Gabriel Og

Lisgoold

Na Piarsaigh

 

 

Courcey Rovers

Erins Own

Blackrock

 

 

Bandon

Kiltha Og

Whitechurch

 

 

Cloughduv

Bride Rovers

Glen Rovers

 

 

 

Watergrasshill

Inniscarra

 

 

 

Aghada

 

 

 

 

3
Team Group Hurling

3 Team West

3 Team East

3 Team Mid

 

Carrigaline

Douglas GAA

Bishopstown

 

 

Clonakilty

Sarsfields

St. Finbarrs

 

 

Éire Óg

Midleton

Mallow

 

 

Valley Rovers 

Youghal

Ballincollig

 

 

Fe 9 Football

 

9 Football

1
Team Group Football

1 Team Central

1 Team North

1 Team West

1 Team East

1 Team Mid

Passage West

Granard Gaels

Tadhg MacCarthaighs

Castlelyons

Ballinora

Donoughmore

Boherbue

St Oliver Plunketts

Mitchelstown

Aghabullogue

Mayfield

Doneraile

Clondrohid

Carraig na bhfear

Crosshaven

Brian Dillons

Ballyclough

Kilmurry

Killavullen

Ballinhassig

St Vincents

BallyCastle Gaels

Diarmuid O’Mathunas

Fermoy

Tracton

Grenagh

Kilshannig

 

 

 

Clyda Rovers

Sliabh Luachra
Gaels

 

 

 

 

 

2
Team Group Football

2 Team West

2 Team East

2 Team Mid

 

 

Kilbrittain

Cobh

Blarney

 

 

Bantry Blues

Carrigtwohill

Na Piarsaigh

 

 

Macroom

Lisgoold

St Michaels

 

 

Kinsale

Erins Own

Nemo Rangers

 

 

Courcey Rovers

Kiltha Og

Whitechurch

 

 

Bandon

Bride Rovers

St Nicks

 

 

 

Carrigtwohill

Inniscarra

 

 

 

Aghada

 

 

 

 

3
Team Group Football

3 Team West

3 Team East

   

 

Carrigaline

Nemo Rangers

   

 

Clonakilty

Glenville

   

 

Ballincollig

Douglas

   

 

Valley Rovers 

Glanmire

   

 

Éire Óg

Mallow

   

 

St. Finbarrs

Midleton

   

 

Bishopstown

Youghal