U9 Leagues Fixtures 2018

For 2018, Rebel óg Coaching are to continue with developing the Go Games Structure to provide a suitable Games Program for all boys from U7 – U10. With this in mind, we have decided to make it a year long league for U9 (only boys born in 2009 are eligible for this league, U8’s are not allowed as they will have blitzes the same days) and U10 teams in 2018. U8s and U7s will remain at the Monster Blitz stage.

Finally If you have any queries about the league, we suggest you talk to the outgoing U9 mentors in the club and they will fill you in on any information required.

Last thing to note, U8, U9 and U10 matches are going to be scheduled for Saturday mornings,  Monster Blitz at 10.15,  U9 at 11am and U10 at 12.15pm, so pitches will be available at different times for games.

Games are subject to change at the discretion of the mentors so please consult with host teams in your group.

Fé 9 Hurling Go Games Program Rounds 1-6 

NOTE: First team named is home side, if unable to host for whatever reason, opponents get option to host.
Where there is 3+ teams at a venue, Host Coordinator is to organise a blitz format for the teams taking part.
Please liaise with opposition mentors to ensure number of teams available on the day.

Hurling Sat, 7th April

Hurling Sat, 21st April

Crosshaven vs Ballinhassig

Aghabullogue vs Crosshaven vs Kilshannig

Ballinora vs Aghabullogue

Passage West vs Ballinhassig

Tracton vs Passage West

Tracton vs Ballinora

St Patricks vs Bantry Blues

Bantry Blues vs Cloughduv

Laochra og vs Cloughduv

Diarmuid O’Mathunas vs St Patricks

St Oliver Plunketts vs Diarmuid O’Mathunas

St Oliver Plunketts vs Laochra og

St Vincents vs Carraig na bhFear

St Vincents vs Donoughmore

Grenagh vs Donoughmore vs Killshannig

Carraig na bhFear vs Mayfield

Brian Dillons vs Mayfield

Grenagh vs Brian Dillons

Kilavullen vs Clyda Rovers vs Granard Gaels

Granard Gaels vs Kilavullen

St Colmans vs Ballygiblin

Ballycastle Gaels vs Fermoy

Ballycastle Gaels vs Aghada

Castelyons vs Ballygiblin

Fermoy vs Castlelyons

Glen Rovers vs Na Piarsaigh

Inniscarra vs Glen Rovers

Nemo Rangers vs Inniscarra

Blackrock vs Na Piarsaigh

Blarney vs Blackrock

Douglas 2 vs Nemo Rangers

Whitechurch vs Douglas 2

Whitechurch vs Blarney

Watergrasshill & Clyda Rovers vs Mallow

Bride Rovers vs Watergrasshill

Lisgoold vs Bride Rovers

Carigtwohill vs Erins Own

Kiltha og vs Carrigtwohill

Cobh vs Kiltha og

Cobh vs St Vincents & Carraig na bhFear

Lisgoold vs Aghada & St Colmans

Bandon vs Courcey Rovers

Clonakilty vs Bandon

Gabriel og vs Clonakilty

Courcey Rovers vs Gabriel og

Kinsale vs Carrigaline

Bishopstown vs Valley Rovers

Eire og vs Valley Rovers

Carrigaline vs Ballincollig

Douglas 3 vs Sarsfields

Midleton vs Eire og

Youghal vs Midleton

St Finbarrs vs Youghal

Erins Own vs Ballincollig

Sarsfields vs Mallow

St Finbarrs vs Bishopstown

Douglas 3 vs Kinsale

   

Hurling Sat, 12th May

Hurling Sat, 26th May

 Tracton vs Aghabullogue

Crosshaven vs Ballinora

Ballinhassig vs Ballinora

Tracton vs Ballinhassig

Mayfield vs St Vincents

Passage West vs Aghabullogue

Brian Dillons vs Donoughmore

Bantry vs Diarmuid O’Mathunas

Grenagh vs Carraig na bhFear vs Clyda Rovers

St Oliver Plunketts vs Cloughduv

Kilshannig vs Granard Gaels

Laochra og vs St Patricks

Grenagh vs St Vincents

St Colmans vs Castlelyons

Carraig na bhFear vs Brian Dillons

Ballygiblin vs Aghada

Donoughmore vs Mayfield

Glen Rovers vs Blackrock

Granard Gaels vs Clyda Rovers

Inniscarra vs Douglas 2

Kilavullen vs Kilshannig

Na Piarsaigh vs Whitechurch

Kiltha og vs St Colmans & Aghada

Nemo Rangers vs Bandon

Fermoy vs Ballygiblin

Watergrasshill vs Carrigtwohill

Castlelyons vs Ballycastle Gaels

Erins Own vs Cobh & Killavullen

Glen Rovers vs Whitechurch

Lisgoold vs Kiltha og

Douglas 2 vs Blarney

Bride Rovers vs Ballycastle Gaels & Fermoy

Blackrock vs Nemo Rangers

St Oliver Plunketts & Diarmuid O’Mathunas vs Gabriel og

Inniscarra vs Na Piarsaigh

St Patricks & Bantry vs Clonakilty

Watergrasshill vs Cobh

Cloughduv & Laochra og vs Blarney

Carrigtwohill vs Lisgoold

Crosshaven & Passage West vs Courcey Rovers

Bride Rovers vs Erins Own

Kinsale vs Eire og

Bandon vs Gabriel og

Valley Rovers vs Carrigaline

Clonakilty vs Courcey Rovers

Sarsfields vs Midleton

Carrigaline vs Douglas 3

Youghal vs Douglas 3

Sarsfields vs Kinsale

Ballincollig vs St Finbarrs

Mallow vs Eire og

Bishopstown vs Mallow

Valley Rovers vs St Finbarrs

 

Ballincollig vs Midleton

 

Youghal vs Bishopstown

   

Hurling Sat, 16th June

Hurling Sat, 30th June

Ballinora vs Passage West

Ballinhassig, Tracton, Passage and Crosshaven

St Vincents vs Brian Dillons

Aghabullogue,Cloughduv,Ballinora & Laochra og

Mayfield vs Grenagh

Diarmuid O’Mathunas,St Oliver Plunketts,Bantry Blues & St Patricks

Donoughmore vs Carraig na bhFear

Clyda Rovers,Kilshannig, Grenagh & Donoughmore

Kilavullen vs Granard Gaels

Kilavullen vs Granard Gaels 

Clyda Rovers vs Kilshannig

Fermoy,Ballygiblin, Ballycastle Gaels & Castlelyons

Fermoy vs St Colmans

Erins Own,Mayfield, Aghada and St Colmans

Aghada vs Castlelyons

Blarney vs Glen Rovers

Ballygiblin vs Ballycastle Gaels

Nemo Rangers vs Whitechurch

Douglas 2 vs Glen Rovers

Na Piarsaigh vs Douglas 2

Whitechurch vs Blackrock

Inniscarra vs Blackrock

Blarney vs Watergrasshill

Kiltha og vs Watergrasshill

Nemo Rangers vs Na Piarsaigh

Lisgoold vs Cobh

Cobh vs Carrigtwohill

Bride Rovers vs Carrigtwohill

Kiltha og vs Bride Rovers

Courcey Rovers vs Bandon

Youghal vs Lisgoold

Clonakilty vs Gabriel og

Inniscarra vs Aghabullogue & Crosshaven

Carrigaline vs Sarsfields

Courcey Rovers vs Ballinhassig & Tracton

Bishopstown vs Douglas 3

Bandon vs Cloughduv & Laochra og

St Finbarrs vs Kinsale

Clonakilty vs St Oliver Plunketts & Diarmuid O’Mathunas

Eire og vs Youghal

Gabriel og vs Bantry & St Patricks

Midleton vs Mallow

Kinsale vs Valley Rovers

Valley Rovers vs Ballincollig

Carrigaline vs Eire og

 

Douglas 3 vs Midleton

 

Erins Ownvs Sarsfields

 

Mallow vs St Finbarrs

 

Ballincollig vs Bishopstown

 

 

Fé 9 Football Go Games Program Rounds 1-6

NOTE: First team named is home side, if unable to host for whatever reason, opponents get option to host.
Where there is 3+ teams at a venue, Host Coordinator is to organise a blitz format for the teams taking part.
Please liaise with opposition mentors to ensure number of teams available on the day.

Football Sat, 24th March

Football Sat, 14th April

Duarigle Gaels vs Croke Rovers

Kilshannig vs Clondrohid

Croke Rovers vs Sliabh Luachra Gaels vs Duarigle Gaels

Granard Gaels vs Sliabh Luachra Gaels

Kilshannig vs Granard Gaels

Ballycastle Gaels vs Fermoy

Fermoy vs Kilavullen

Mitchelstown vs Kilavullen

Aghada vs Ballycastle Gaels

St Colmans vs Aghada

Castlelyons & Mitchelstown vs Bride Rovers

Castlelyons vs Carraig na bhFear

Brian Dillons vs St Colmans

Mayfield vs Clyda Rovers

Clyda Rovers vs Grenagh

St Vincents vs Grenagh

Donoughmore vs Mayfield

Brian Duillons vs Carraig na bhFear

Carraig na bhFear vs St Vincents

Clondrohid vs Diarmuid O’Mathunas

Diarmuid O’Mathunas vs O’Donovan Rossa

Tadhg MacCarthaighs vs O’Donovan Rossa

Crosshaven vs Passage West

St Oliver Plunketts vs Castlehaven

Aghabullogue vs Tracton

Tracton vs Crosshaven

Ballinhassig v s Ballinora

Ballinora vs Passage West

Inniscarra vs Douglas 2

Ballinhassig vs Aghabullogue

St Michaels vs Nemo Rangers

St Nicholas vs Inniscarra

Blarney vs Na Piarsaigh

Na Piarasiagh vs Whitechurch

Whitechurch vs St Nicholas

Nemo Rangers vs Blarney

Lisgoold vs Carrigtwohill

Douglas 2 vs St Michaels

Cobh vs Kiltha og

Carrigtwohill vs  Bandon

Bandon vs Bantry Blues

Kiltha og vs Bride Rovers

Courcey Rovers vs Macroom

Lisgoold vs Cobh

Clonakilty vs St Oliver Plunketts & Tadhg MacCarthaighs

Clonakilty vs Courcey Rovers

Kinsale vs Eire og

Bantry Blues vs Macroom

Carrigaline vs Valley Rovers

Valley Rovers vs Kinsale

Ballincollig vs Bishopstown

Bishopstown vs Eire og

Youghal vs Glenville

Ballincollig vs Youghal

Glanmire vs Midleton

Douglas 3 vs Glanmire

St Finbarrs vs Mallow

Mallow vs Carrigaline

Erins Own vs Douglas 3

Midleton vs St Finbarrs

 

Glenville vs Erins Own

   

Football Sat, 28th April

Football Sat, 19th May

Duarigle Gaels vs Sliabh Luachra Gaels

Sliabh Luachra Gaels vs Ballyclough  vs Duarigle Gaels

Granard Gaels vs Kilshannig

Kilshannig vs Croke Rovers

vs Kilshannig

Fermoy vs Mitchelstown

Killavullen vs Croke Rovers

Ballycastle Gaels vs St Colmans

St Colmans vs Fermoy

Kiltha og vs Aghada & Castlelyons

Ballycastle Gaels vs Castlelyons

Grenagh vs Kilavullen

Mitchelstown vs Clyda Rovers

Clyda Rovers vs St Vincents

Brian Dillons vs Carraig na bhFear

Mayfield vs Brian Dillons

St Vincents vs Donoughmore

Donoughmore vs Carraig na bhFear

Mayfield & Grenagh vs Cobh

Diarmuid O’Mathunas vs Tadhg MacCarthaighs

St Oliver Plunketts vs O’Donovan Rossa

Clondrohid vs St Oliver Plunketts

Tadhg MacCarthaighs vs Clondrohid

Castlehaven vs O’Donovan Rossa

Ballinhassig vs Crosshaven

Crosshaven vs Ballinora

Aghabullogue vs Ballinora

Aghabullogue vs Passage West

Passage West vs Tracton

Whitechurch vs Inniscarra

Inniscarra vs Blarney

Blarney vs St Nicholas

Whitechurch vs St Michaels

St Michaels vs Na Piarsaigh

St Nicholas vs Douglas 2

Douglas 2 vs Nemo Rangers

Na Piarsaigh vs Nemo Rangers

Carrigtwohill vs Cobh

Lisgoold vs Kiltha og

Bride Rovers vs Lisgoold

Carrigtwohill vs Bride Rovers

Macroom vs Bandon

Bandon vs Courcey Rovers

Bantry Blues vs Clonakilty

Clonakilty vs Macroom

Courcey Rovers vs Tracton & Ballinhassig

Diarmuid O’Mathunas & vs Bantry Blues

Kinsale vs Glanmire

Ballincollig vs Kinsale vs Mallow

Valley Rovers vs Ballincollig

Carrigaline vs Bishopstown

Eire og vs Carrigaline

Eire og vs Valley Rovers

Mallow vs Glenville & Granard Gaels

St Finbarrs vs Glanmire

St Finbarrs vs Douglas 3

Glenville & Aghada vs Midleton

Midleton vs Bishopstown

Douglas 3 vs Youghal

Youghal vs Erins Own

Mallow vs Erins Own

   

Football Sat, 9th June

Football Sat, 23rd June

Granard Gaels vs Duarigle Gaels

Croke Rovers, Granard Gaels,Sliabh Lauchra Gaels

Kilshannig vs Sliabh Luachra Gaels vs Croke Rovers

Killavullen vs Ballycastle Gaels

Bride Rovers vs Mitchelstown & St Colmans

St Colmans vs Castlelyons

Castlelyons & Fermoy vs Na Piarsaigh

Mitchelstown vs Aghada

Aghada vs St Vincents

Ballycastle Gaels vs Kilavullen

Inniscarra vs Brian Dillons & Clyda Rovers

Fermoy vs Mayfield

Clondrohid, Duarigle Gaels & Kilshannig

Clyda Rovers vs Donoughmore

Ballinora, Donoughmore & Grenagh

Carraig na bhFear vs Grenagh

Ballinhassig vs Passage West vs Crosshaven

Brian Dillons vs St Vincents

Nemo Rangers vs Clonakilty

St Oliver Plunketts vs Diarmuid O’Mathunas

St Nicholas vs Carrigtwohill

Castlehaven vs Tadhg MacCarthaighs

Lisgoold vs Whitechurch

O’Donovan Rossa vs Clondrohid

Blarney vs Carraig na bhFear & Mayfield

Crosshvaen vs Aghabullogue

Cobh vs Douglas 2

Ballinhassig vs Passage West

Kiltha og vs St Michaels

Ballinora vs Tracton

Macroom & Aghabullogue vs St Finbarrs

St Michaels vs Inniscarra

Tadhg MacCarthaighs & O’Donovan Rossa vs Bantry Blues

Macroom vs Blarney

St Oliver Plunketts & Diarmuid O’Mathunas vs Bandon

Nemo Rangers vs Whitechurch

Carrigaline vs Courcey Rovers & Tracton

Na Piarsaigh vs St Nicholas

Eire og vs Douglas 3

Douglas 2 vs Lisgoold

Valley Rovers vs Glanmire

Bride Rovers vs Cobh

Bishopstown vs Youghal

Kiltha og vs Carrigtwohill

Mallow vs Ballincollig

Bandon vs Clonakilty

Glenville vs Kinsale

Courcey Rovers vs Bantry Blues

Midleton vs Erins Own

Carrigaline vs Kinsale

 

Ballincollig vs Eire og

 

Bishopstown vs Valley Rovers

 

Mallow vs Midleton

 

Glanmire vs Youghal

 

Douglas 3 vs Glenville

 

Erins Own vs St Finbarrs