U10 League Fixtures 2018

Fe 10 Hurling Go Games Program Rounds 7-9 

1 Team Group

Sat, 25th August Sat, 8th September Sat, 29th September
Shandrum vs St Marks St Marks vs Ballygiblin Shandrum vs Ballygiblin
Passage West vs St Catherines St Catherines vs Shandrum St Catherines vs St Marks
Ballygiblin vs Ballinora Ballinora vs Barryroe Barryroe vs Passage West
Fermoy vs Crosshaven Shamrocks vs Fermoy Ballinora vs Fermoy
Barryroe vs Shamrocks Crosshaven vs Passage West Shamrocks vs Crosshaven
Castlelyons vs Shanballymore Fr O’Neills vs Castlelyons Fr O’Neills vs St Vincents
St Colmans vs Fr O’Neills St Vincents vs St Colmans Castlelyons vs St Colmans
Ballinhassig vs St Vincents Carraig na bhFear vs Ballinhassig Carraig na bhFear vs Shanballymore
Ballyhea vs Carraig na bhFear Shanballymore vs Ballyhea Ballinhassig vs Ballyhea
Kilara og vs Ballycastle Gaels Ballycastle Gaels vs Whites Cross Ballycastle Gaels vs Kildorrery
Courcey Rovers vs Tracton Kildorrery vs Kilara og Whites Cross vs Kilara og
Whites Cross vs Kildorrery Brian Dillons vs Whitechurch Brian Dillons vs Donoughmore
Granard Gaels vs Donoughmore Dounoughmore vs Tracton Whitechurch vs Tracton
Buttevant vs Brian Dillons Granard Gaels vs Buttevant Granard Gaels vs Glanworth
St Oliver Plunketts vs Kilmeen Kilbree Bantry Blues vs St Oliver Plunketts Buttevant vs Kilshannig
Diarmuid O’Mathunas vs Bantry Blues Kilmeen Kilbree vs Diarmuid O’Mathunas Kilmeen Kilbree vs Laochra og
Banteer vs Kilmichael Laochra og vs St Patricks Diarmuid O.Mathunas vs St Patricks
St Patricks vs St Marys Kilmichael vs Ballinascarthy Bantry Blues vs Kilmichael
Ballinascarthy vs Laochra og Lee Gaels vs Lisgoold St Oliver Pllunketts vs Ballinascarthy
Whitechurch  vs Lee Gaels St Marys vs Courcey Rovers Courcey Rovers vs Lee Gaels
Kilshannig vs Doneraile Doneraile vs Clyda Rovers Lisgoold vs St Marys
Clyda Rovers vs Millstreet Millstreet vs Kanturk Doneraile vs Millstreet
Kanturk vs Milford Milford vs Grenagh Kanturk vs Clyda Rovers
Grenagh vs Newmarket Newmarket vs Banteer Grenagh vs Newmarket
Lisgoold  vs Glanworth Glanworth vs Kilshannig Banteer vs Milford

 2 Team Groups

Sat, 25th August Sat, 8th September Sat, 29th September
Inniscarra vs Erins Own Erins Own vs Killeagh Killeagh vs Watergrasshill
Killeagh vs Kiltha og Kiltha og vs Watergrasshill Kiltha og vs Erins Own
Watergrasshill vs Youghal Youghal vs Aghada Youghal vs Carrigtwohill
Aghada vs Carrigtwohill Carrigtwohill vs Glen Rovers Glen Rovers vs Aghada
Glen Rovers vs Bandon Bandon vs Inniscarra Bandon vs Na Piarsaigh
Blackrock vs Na Piarsaigh Na Piarsaigh vs Valley Rovers Blackrock vs Inniscarra
Valley Rovers vs Clonakilty Clonakilty vs Blackrock Clonakilty vs St Colums
Newcestown vs St Colums St Colums vs Blarney Bishopstown vs Valley Rovers
Blarney vs Aghabullogue Aghabullogue vs Newcestown Aghabullogue vs Sam Maguires
Argideen Rangers vs St James Gaels St James Gaels vs Kilbrittain Newcestown vs Ballygarvan
Kilbrittain vs Sam Maguires Sam Maguires vs Ballygarvan St James Gaels vs Sliabh Rua
St Finbarrs vs Sliabh Rua Croke Rovers vs Bride Rovers Kilbrittain vs St Finbarrs
Bride Rovers vs Mallow Mallow vs Cobh Croke Rovers vs Mallow
Cobh vs Bishopstown Bishopstown vs Argideen Rangers Bride Rovers vs Cobh
Ballygarvan vs Nemo Rangers Nemo Rangers vs Kilavullen Argideen Rangers vs Nemo Rangers
Killavullen vs Croke Rovers Sliabh Rua vs St Finbarrs Kilavullen vs Blarney

 3 Team Groups

Sat, 25th August Sat, 8th September Sat, 29th September
Sarsfields vs Douglas Douglas vs Ballincollig Douglas vs Midleton vs Carrigaline
Ballincollig vs Midleton vs Kinsale Midleton vs Sarsfields Sarsfields vs Eire og
Eire og vs Carrigaline Carrigaline vs Kinsale vs Eire og Kinsale vs Ballincollig

—————————————————————————————————————-

Fe 10 Football Go Games Program Rounds 7-9 

1 Team Group

Sat, 18th August Sat, 1st September Sat, 22nd September
Kilshannig vs Sliabh Luachra Gaels Sliabh Luachra Gaels vs Ballycastle Gaels Passage West vs Sliabh Luachra Gaels
Ballycastle Gaels vs  Passage West Passage West vs Crosshaven Crosshaven vs Ballycastle Gaels
Crosshaven vs  St James Gaels St James Gaels vs Barryroe Shanballymore vs Kilshannig
Barryroe vs Adrigole Kilshanning vs Shamrocks Tracton vs Diarmuid O’Mathunas
Shamrocks vs  Tracton Adrigole vs Diarmuid O’Mathunas Barryroe vs Adrigole
Shanballymore vs  Glanworth Tracton vs Shanballymore St James Gaels vs Courcey Rovers
Courcey Rovers vs Whites Cross Glanworth vs Courcey Rovers Whites Cross vs Glanworth
Ballinora vs Diarmuid O’Mathunas Whites Cross vs Ballinora Ballinora vs Shamrocks
Carraig na bhFear vs  Whitechurch Whitechurch vs St Colmans Whitechurch vs St Catherines
Ballyclough vs Knocknagree St Catherines vs Carraig na bhFear St Colmans vs Carraig na bhFear
St Colmans vs St Catherines Knocknagree vs Ballyhea Knocknagree vs Buttevant
Ballyhea vs Buttevant Buttevant vs Ballyclough Ballyclough vs Ballyhea
Kilara og  vs Kanturk Kanturk vs Granard Gaels Kanturk vs Newmarket vs Duarigle Gaels
Granard Gaels vs  Newmarket Newmarket vs Dromtarriffe Drontarriffe vs Granard Gaels
Castlelyons vs Fermoy Milford vs Grenagh Milford vs Donoughmore
Dromtarriffe vs Milford vs Duarigle Gaels Kilara og vs Castlelyons Fermoy vs Kilara og
Grenagh vs Donoughmore Donoughmore vs Fermoy vs Duarigle Gaels Castlelyons vs Grenagh
Tadhg MacCarthaigh vs  Urhan Urhan vs Cill na Martra Urhan vs Clondrohid
Cill na Martra vs Clondrohid Clondrohid vs Beal Athan Ghaortaigh Beal Athan Ghaortaigh vs Cill na Martra
Beal Athan Ghaortaigh vs Kilmeen Kilbree Kilmeen Kilbree vs Tadhg MacCarthaigh Kilmeen Kilbree vs St Oliver Plunketts
Fr O’Neills vs Lisgoold Lisgoold vs St Vincents Tadhg MacCarthaigh vs Muintir Bhaire
Ballinascarthy vs St Oliver Plunketts Ballinhassig vs Fr O’Neills Lisgoold vs Ballinhassig
St Vincents vs  Ballinhassig St Oliver Plunketts vs Muintir Bhaire St Vincents vs Fr O’Neills
St Peters vs Doneraile St Marys vs Clann na nGael St Marys vs Lee Gaels
Banteer Lyre vs Clyda Rovers Lee Gaels vs Ballinascarthy Ballinascarthy vs Clann na nGael
Muintir Bhaire vs St Marys Doneraile vs Banteer Lyre Doneraile vs Clyda Rovers
Clann na nGael vs Lee Gaels Clyda Rovers vs Croke Rovers Croke Rovers vs St Peters
Croke Rovers vs  Kildorrery Kildorrery vs St Peters Banteer Lyre vs Kildorrery

2 Team Group

Sat, 18th August Sat, 1st September Sat, 22nd September
Erins Own vs Glenville St Colums vs Macroom Castlehaven vs St Colums
Bandon vs St Colums Aghada vs Erins Own Newcestown vs Macroom
Killeagh vs Aghada Youghal vs Killeagh Aghada vs Youghal
Na Piarsaigh vs Youghal Mitchelstown vs Glenville Erins Own vs Killeagh
Kiltha og vs Mitchelstown Kiltha og vs Na Piarsaigh Na Piarsaigh vs Bandon
Macroom vs Kilavullen Bandon vs Naomh Aban Kiltha og vs Glenville
St Finbarrs vs Aghabullogue Aghabullogue vs Carrigtwohill Mitchelstown vs Bride Rovers
Carrigtwohill vs  Bishopstown Bishosptown vs Blarney Aghabullogue vs Bishopstown
Blarney vs Ballygarvan Ballygarvan vs St Finbarrs Carrigtwohill vs Blarney
Castlehaven vs Ilen Rovers Newcestown vs Castlehaven Ballygarvan vs Kilbrittain
Clonakilty vs  Newcestown Kilbrittain vs Clonakilty St Finbarrs vs Clonakilty
Valley Rovers vs Kilbrittain Sam Maguires vs Valley Rovers Sam Maguires vs Ilen Rovers
Bantrry Blues vs Sam Maguires Ilen Rovers vs Bantry Blues Valley Rovers vs Bantry Blues
Kilmurry vs Namoh Aban St Michaels vs Mallow St Michaels vs Kilavullen
Mallow vs  Inniscarra Inniscarra vs Cobh Mallow vs Cobh
Kilmichael vs  Aghinagh Aghainagh vs Kilmurry Aghinagh vs Canovee
Argideen Rangers vs Sliabh Rua Sliabh Rua vs Canovee Sliabh Rua vs Kilmichael
Kilmacabea vs O’Donovan Rossa Kilavullen vs Bride Rovers Naomh Aban vs Inniscarra
Bride Rovers vs St Michaels Argideen Rangers vs Kilmacabea Kilmacabea vs Kilmurry
Cobh vs Canovee O’Donovan Rossa vs Kilmichael O’Donovan Rossa vs Argideen Rangers

3 Team Group

Sat, 18th August Sat, 1st September Sat, 22nd September
Eire og vs Midleton Midleton vs Douglas Kinsale vs Midleton
Ballincollig vs Nemo Rangers Eire og vs Kinsale Douglas vs Eire og
Douglas vs Kinsale Nemo Rangers vs Glanmire Glanmire vs Ballincollig
Glanmire vs Carrigaline Carrigaline vs Ballincollig Carrigaline vs Nemo Rangers

I would really appreciate if you could send in your results to the link below after each match, to enable me to assist with seeding for 2019 season at U11/12. This does not mean that it becomes win at all costs as the U11 grades are still done mainly on Geographical location, but will assist me to ensure there are not completely lopsided games next year. Some clubs have not entered any results so far.

Again, i apologise to clubs who have not had their requests granted, it was just not feasible to make changes in some circumstances.

I will circulate Round 10 fixtures in the coming weeks.

Regards and Best of Luck,

Colm Crowley

http://rebelogcoaching.com/clubs/u10-league-entries-2017/u10-league-submit-results/

Rules:

  1. Start time is 7.15pm each night, may start earlier if all teams in close proximity Geographically, but i am conscious that people will be travelling after work etc. Host coordinator to have the final say on this.
  2. Host coordinator to make fixtures for the matches on the evening.
    • In a 3 team group, Host team play the 1st and 3rd game, so that the travelling teams play 2 games in a row to save waiting around. Each game is 24 minutes long, with 2 x 12 minute halves.
    • In a 4 team group, each team to play each other team in a round robin system. Each game to be 20 mins long, with a straight swap at Half time (2 minute water break, no long team talks).
    • In a 5 team group. 4 Rounds of matches to be played, with 1 team on a bye for each round. Each team to get 3 x 15 minute matches with the host playing 4 x 15 min matches. No half times in these games.
  3. Rules and pitch size in Hurling:
    • Ground Hurling or Lift & Strike only, unless a player catches the ball from the air.
    • No Soloing allowed. Keeper can take the ball into the hand but cannot Solo the ball.
    • Keeper takes puck outs, cannot score directly from Puck outs and Defensive deflections do not count as a score from the puck out.
    • 65s from the middle of the pitch in front of the goals.
    • 3 points for an over the bar, 1 point for a goal.
    • 9 players on each team (1 Keeper, 3 Backs, 2 Midfielders, 3 Forwards).
    • Pitch is 75m x 40m, with portable goals preferably, may use poles if necessary
  4. Any changes to your availability between now and each round, PLEASE COMMUNICATE WITH THE HOST MENTOR, NOT THROUGH ME.